SSR Board Members

SSR Board members

April 2018 - April 2021
  • 1- President Dr Hanan Mohammad Al Rayes
  • 2- Vice-President Dr Mansour Al Azmi
  • 3- Secretary General Dr Ibrahim Al Homood
  • 4- Treasurer Dr Abdullatif Al Enazi
  • 5- Chairperson of Research Committee Dr Sulaiman Al Mayouf
  • 6- Board Member Dr Khawla Al Ghanim
  • 7- Board Member Dr Mohamad Bedaiwi
  • 8- Board Member Dr Alhussain Asiri
  • 9- Board Member Dr Albader Hamza
May 2013 - May 2016
  • 1- President Dr Hussein Halabi
  • 2- Vice-President Dr Hanan Al Rayes
  • 3- Treasurer Dr Zyad Alzahrani
  • 4- Board Member Dr Sulaiman Al Mayouf
  • 5- Board Member Dr Fahdah Alokaily
  • 6- Board Member Dr Abdulatif Al Arfaj
  • 7- Board Member Dr wafa Alswairi
  • 8- Board Member Dr Abdulrahman Alarfaj
  • 9- Board Member Dr Sultanh Abdulaziz
May 2010 - May 2013
  • 1- President Dr Ramiz Alswailem
  • 2- Vice-President Dr Hussein Halabi
  • 3- Treasurer Dr Saleh Almetawee
  • 4- chairperson of scientific Dr Hanan Al Rayes
  • 5- Board Member Dr Sulaiman Al Mayouf
  • 6- Board Member Dr Mansour Aljenadi
  • 7- Board Member Dr wafa Alswairi
  • 8- Board Member Dr Abdulrahman Alarfaj
  • 9- Board Member Dr Abdullah Aldalaan
  • 10- Board Member Dr Marzooq Albadi